Incident Extra EA-300L G-EXEA,
ASN logo
ASN Wikibase Occurrence # 66494

Date:Saturday 18 July 2009
Time:13:50 LT
Type:Silhouette image of generic E300 model; specific model in this crash may look slightly different    
Extra EA-300L
Owner/operator:Private
Registration: G-EXEA
MSN: 082
Fatalities:Fatalities: 0 / Occupants: 1
Aircraft damage: Destroyed
Location:Tervakoski, Janakkala -   Finland
Phase: En route
Nature:Private
Departure airport:EFHK
Destination airport:EFHK
Confidence Rating: Information is only available from news, social media or unofficial sources
Narrative:
The aircraft made an emergency landing in a hayfield due to engine failure and flipped over. The pilot escaped with minor injuries.

Sources:

YLE Finland local news