Incident Cessna 337F Super Skymaster C-GWKT, Wednesday 15 July 2009
ASN logo

Date:Wednesday 15 July 2009
Time:17:00 UTC
Type:Silhouette image of generic C337 model; specific model in this crash may look slightly different    
Cessna 337F Super Skymaster
Owner/operator:Forest Protection Limited
Registration: C-GWKT
MSN: 33701338
Year of manufacture:1971
Engine model:Continental IO-360-C
Fatalities:Fatalities: 0 / Occupants: 1
Other fatalities:0
Aircraft damage: Substantial
Location:Valcartier Airport (CYOY), Quebec -   Canada
Phase: Landing
Nature:Unknown
Departure airport:CYCH
Destination airport:CYOY
Confidence Rating: Information verified through data from accident investigation authorities
Narrative:
The aircraft crashed on landing and went off the runway. The pilot was airlifted to hospital.

Sources:

CADORS 2009Q1375