Incident Boeing 737-752 XA-NAM, Tuesday 21 July 2009
ASN logo

Date:Tuesday 21 July 2009
Time:07:14
Type:Silhouette image of generic B737 model; specific model in this crash may look slightly different    
Boeing 737-752
Owner/operator:Aeroméxico
Registration: XA-NAM
MSN: 33790/1533
Year of manufacture:2004
Engine model:CFMI CFM56-7B
Fatalities:Fatalities: / Occupants:
Other fatalities:0
Aircraft damage: Unknown
Location:San Francisco International Airport, CA (SFO/KSFO) -   United States of America
Phase: Taxi
Nature:Passenger - Scheduled
Departure airport:San Francisco International Airport, CA (SFO/KSFO)
Destination airport:Mexico City-Benito Juárez International Airport (MEX/MMMX)
Confidence Rating: Information verified through data from accident investigation authorities
Narrative:
Aeromexico Flight 665 had just been pushed back from the gate at San Francisco International Airport, CA (SFO/KSFO) when the nose gear collapsed.
All passengers were deplaned via stairs; no injuries were reported.

Sources:

https://www.faa.gov/data_research/accident_incident/preliminary_data/events01/media/06_XANAM.txt