Incident Cessna A188B Agwagon C-GCQF,
ASN logo
ASN Wikibase Occurrence # 66602

Date:Friday 17 July 2009
Time:19:30
Type:Silhouette image of generic C188 model; specific model in this crash may look slightly different    
Cessna A188B Agwagon
Owner/operator:Aerial Spray & Charter
Registration: C-GCQF
MSN:
Fatalities:Fatalities: 0 / Occupants: 1
Aircraft damage: Substantial
Location:Carman, Manitoba -   Canada
Phase: Manoeuvring (airshow, firefighting, ag.ops.)
Nature:Agricultural
Departure airport:
Destination airport:
Confidence Rating: Information verified through data from accident investigation authorities
Narrative:
The aircraft made an emergency landing in a field due to engine failure during agricultural operations. No injuries reported.

Sources:

https://www.winnipegfreepress.com/local/Small-plane-crashes-near-Carman-51061687.html?viewAllComments=y
CADORS 2009C1855