| Date: | Monday 24 January 1977 |
| Time: | 02:15 |
| Type: | Cessna 172 Skyhawk |
| Owner/operator: | Moab Flyg Club |
| Registration: | N4171F |
| MSN: | 46071 |
| Year of manufacture: | 1958 |
| Fatalities: | Fatalities: 2 / Occupants: 2 |
| Other fatalities: | 0 |
| Aircraft damage: | Destroyed |
| Category: | Accident |
| Location: | near Moab, Ut -
United States of America
|
| Phase: | Unknown |
| Nature: | Unknown |
| Departure airport: | |
| Destination airport: | |
| Investigating agency: | NTSB |
| Confidence Rating: | Information verified through data from accident investigation authorities |
Narrative:no key found in ignition. Pilot's blood contained diazepam and n-desmethyl diazpam,which is valium
Accident investigation:
|
|
| | |
| Report number: | DEN77FA022 |
| Status: | Investigation completed |
| Duration: | 2 months |
| Download report: | Final report
|
|
Sources:
NTSB