Incident Ultralight C-,
ASN logo
ASN Wikibase Occurrence # 66696

Date:Wednesday 29 July 2009
Time:morning
Type:Ultralight
Owner/operator:Private
Registration: C-
MSN:
Fatalities:Fatalities: 0 / Occupants: 1
Aircraft damage: Substantial
Location:Springhill, Nova Scotia -   Canada
Phase: Landing
Nature:Private
Departure airport:
Destination airport:Springhill
Confidence Rating: Information is only available from news, social media or unofficial sources
Narrative:
The ultralight aircraft crashed into a bush while landing at the private airstrip. The pilot escaped unharmed.

Sources:

http://www.amherstdaily.com/index.cfm?sid=273606&sc=58