This information is added by users of ASN. Neither ASN nor the Flight Safety Foundation are responsible for the completeness or correctness of this information.
You can contribute by
submitting additional or updated information.
| Date: | Sunday 26 July 2009 |
| Time: | |
| Type: | Partenavia P.64B |
| Owner/operator: | private |
| Registration: | I-BRIG |
| MSN: | 03 |
| Fatalities: | Fatalities: 0 / Occupants: 1 |
| Other fatalities: | 0 |
| Aircraft damage: | Minor |
| Location: | Lavello (province of Potenza) -
Italy
|
| Phase: | En route |
| Nature: | Unknown |
| Departure airport: | |
| Destination airport: | |
| Confidence Rating: | Information is only available from news, social media or unofficial sources |
Narrative:The aircraft made an emergency landing in an agricultural field, because of engine problems. Unharmed the pilot, only occupant of the plane. The ANSV has opened the technical investigation.
Sources:
http://www.ansv.it/It/Detail.asp?ID=1148 