This information is added by users of ASN. Neither ASN nor the Flight Safety Foundation are responsible for the completeness or correctness of this information.
You can contribute by
submitting additional or updated information.
| Date: | Monday 24 June 1918 |
| Time: | 12:00 LT |
| Type: | Bréguet 14 |
| Owner/operator: | 7th AIC USAAC |
| Registration: | AS-4130 |
| MSN: | |
| Fatalities: | Fatalities: 0 / Occupants: 1 |
| Other fatalities: | 0 |
| Aircraft damage: | Destroyed |
| Location: | -
France
|
| Phase: | Landing |
| Nature: | Military |
| Departure airport: | |
| Destination airport: | |
Narrative:18/06/24: Breguet 14, AS-4130, 7th Aviation Instruction Center, written off in a landing accident in France. Pilot Charles C. Bassett.
Sources:
1.
https://www.baaa-acro.com/crash/crash-breguet-14-france-0 2.
https://www.aviationarchaeology.com/src/1940sB4/1918.htm 