Accident Cessna 172 Skyhawk N7075T,
ASN logo
ASN Wikibase Occurrence # 6756

Date:Saturday 10 April 1976
Time:19:20
Type:Silhouette image of generic C172 model; specific model in this crash may look slightly different    
Cessna 172 Skyhawk
Owner/operator:
Registration: N7075T
MSN: 46675
Fatalities:Fatalities: 1 / Occupants: 1
Aircraft damage: Destroyed
Category:Accident
Location:near Sweet Home, OR -   United States of America
Phase: Take off
Nature:Private
Departure airport:
Destination airport:Eugene, OR
Investigating agency: NTSB
Confidence Rating: Information verified through data from accident investigation authorities
Narrative:
recovery date 4/23/76. Pilot advised VFR flight not recommended. Aircraft equipped with partial panel inst.

Accident investigation:

Investigating agency: NTSB
Report number: SEA76A5043
Status: Investigation completed
Duration: 1 month
Download report: Final report

Sources:

NTSB