Incident Schweizer 269C OE-XIR,
ASN logo
ASN Wikibase Occurrence # 67910

Date:Saturday 8 July 1995
Time:17:10 LT
Type:Silhouette image of generic H269 model; specific model in this crash may look slightly different    
Schweizer 269C
Owner/operator:Private
Registration: OE-XIR
MSN: S1274
Fatalities:Fatalities: 0 / Occupants: 2
Aircraft damage: Destroyed
Location:Weidling -   Austria
Phase: En route
Nature:Private
Departure airport:LOAV
Destination airport:LOAV
Confidence Rating: Information is only available from news, social media or unofficial sources
Narrative:
The helicopter hit trees while flying low at Weidling and crashed. Both occupants survived.

Sources:

http://web.archive.org/web/20050527070034/http://members.aon.at:80/framak/helipage/pages/84401.htm