Incident Heli-Sport CH-7 Kompress OK-GHA 02,
ASN logo
ASN Wikibase Occurrence # 67927

Date:Sunday 16 August 2009
Time:
Type:Silhouette image of generic CH7 model; specific model in this crash may look slightly different    
Heli-Sport CH-7 Kompress
Owner/operator:private
Registration: OK-GHA 02
MSN:
Fatalities:Fatalities: 0 / Occupants: 2
Aircraft damage: Minor
Location:Nikolèice, Bøeclav district, Jihomoravský region -   Czech Republic
Phase: Landing
Nature:Private
Departure airport:
Destination airport:
Confidence Rating: Information is only available from news, social media or unofficial sources
Narrative:
Home built ultralight helicopter crashed during landing in the field. There was only minor damage to propeller, and the pilot (54) suffered slight injury. His female passenger (48) was OK. Helicopter flied from the town of Tiu0161nov

Sources:

https://brno.idnes.cz/na-breclavsku-se-zritil-ultralehky-vrtulnik-posadka-vyvazla-zdrava-1gx-/brno-zpravy.aspx?c=A090816_195014_brno_cen