ASN Wikibase Occurrence # 68059
This information is added by users of ASN. Neither ASN nor the Flight Safety Foundation are responsible for the completeness or correctness of this information.
If you feel this information is incomplete or incorrect, you can
submit corrected information.
Date: | 25-AUG-2009 |
Time: | morning |
Type: | Outback Aircraft Savannah |
Owner/operator: | Private |
Registration: | N184SA |
MSN: | 05-03-51-379 |
Fatalities: | Fatalities: 0 / Occupants: 1 |
Other fatalities: | 0 |
Aircraft damage: | Minor |
Location: | Salisbury-Ocean City Wicomico Airport (KSBY), Maryland -
United States of America
|
Phase: | Landing |
Nature: | Private |
Departure airport: | |
Destination airport: | KSBY |
Confidence Rating: | Information is only available from news, social media or unofficial sources |
Narrative:The aircraft landed hard and damaged the prop and nose gear. No injuries reported.
Sources:
http://www.delmarvanow.com/article/20090826/NEWS01/908260401