| Date: | Wednesday 26 August 2009 |
| Time: | |
| Type: | Hawker 4000 |
| Owner/operator: | Hawker Beechcraft Corp |
| Registration: | N413HB |
| MSN: | RC-13 |
| Year of manufacture: | 2008 |
| Fatalities: | Fatalities: 0 / Occupants: |
| Other fatalities: | 0 |
| Aircraft damage: | Minor |
| Category: | Serious incident |
| Location: | Congonhas/São Paulo -
Brazil
|
| Phase: | Pushback / towing |
| Nature: | Private |
| Departure airport: | SBSP |
| Destination airport: | SBRJ |
| Investigating agency: | CENIPA |
| Confidence Rating: | Information verified through data from accident investigation authorities |
Narrative:The American pilots of the Hawker 4000 business jet, registration N413HB, were preparing to taxi towards the RIO DE JANEIRO, at 15.50, when it had lost control of the aircraft. According to them, so the officer pulled the wooden blocks under the tires, the plane started down the slight slope that exists between the level of the taxiway and the hangar, reaching a Learjet 40, a King Air C90GTi and another Hawker 800XP.
Accident investigation:
|
|
| | |
| Report number: | |
| Status: | Investigation completed |
| Duration: | |
| Download report: | Final report
|
|
Sources:
http://txt.jt.com.br/editorias/2009/08/27/ger-1.94.4.20090827.4.1.xml 