| Date: | Thursday 20 October 1983 |
| Time: | 15:40 LT |
| Type: | Robin DR.400/180R Remorqueur |
| Owner/operator: | Grouppe du Vol á Moteur, section Valais de l´AéCS |
| Registration: | HB-EXS |
| MSN: | 1099 |
| Year of manufacture: | 1976 |
| Fatalities: | Fatalities: 0 / Occupants: 4 |
| Other fatalities: | 0 |
| Aircraft damage: | Destroyed |
| Location: | Eischoll -
Switzerland
|
| Phase: | Unknown |
| Nature: | Unknown |
| Departure airport: | Sion - LSGS |
| Destination airport: | Sion - LSGS |
| Investigating agency: | BFU Switz. |
| Confidence Rating: | Information verified through data from accident investigation authorities |
Narrative:Stalled during a turn and crashed into a hillside. All 4 occupants were injured and the aircraft is a w/o.
Accident investigation:
|
|
| | |
| Report number: | |
| Status: | Investigation completed |
| Duration: | |
| Download report: | Final report
|
|
Sources:
Aviation News Vol 12, nr.15
http://www.bfu.admin.ch/common/pdf/1139.pdf
History of this aircraft
Other occurrences involving this aircraft 