Loss of pressurization Serious incident Boeing 737-36E TF-BBG,
ASN logo
ASN Wikibase Occurrence # 68373

Date:Monday 14 September 2009
Time:
Type:Silhouette image of generic B733 model; specific model in this crash may look slightly different    
Boeing 737-36E
Owner/operator:Bluebird Cargo
Registration: TF-BBG
MSN: 25263/2187
Fatalities:Fatalities: 0 / Occupants:
Aircraft damage: None
Category:Serious incident
Location:over Italy -   Italy
Phase: En route
Nature:Ferry/positioning
Departure airport:Malta-Luqa Airport (MLA/LMML)
Destination airport:Köln/Bonn-Konrad Adenauer Airport (CGN/EDDK)
Confidence Rating: Information is only available from news, social media or unofficial sources
Narrative:
Emergency descent following cabin depressurization. Classified as a serious incident by the ANSV.

Sources:

http://www.ansv.it/It/Detail.asp?ID=1189