This information is added by users of ASN. Neither ASN nor the Flight Safety Foundation are responsible for the completeness or correctness of this information.
You can contribute by
submitting additional or updated information.
| Date: | Saturday 5 September 2009 |
| Time: | |
| Type: | Cessna 510 Citation Mustang |
| Owner/operator: | Triple Alpha Luftfahrt GmbH |
| Registration: | D-IEGO |
| MSN: | 510-0048 |
| Fatalities: | Fatalities: 0 / Occupants: 5 |
| Other fatalities: | 0 |
| Aircraft damage: | None |
| Location: | Bergamo -
Italy
|
| Phase: | Initial climb |
| Nature: | Private |
| Departure airport: | Orio al Serio - BGY |
| Destination airport: | Neuhausen ob Eck - EDSN |
| Confidence Rating: | Information is only available from news, social media or unofficial sources |
Narrative:Immediately after the take off the airplane suffered some temporary damages to the electrical apparatus, that made the navigation seriously problematic.
Any consequence for the five people on board of the aircraft.
Sources:
http://www.ansv.it/It/Detail.asp?ID=1188 