| Date: | Saturday 3 October 2009 |
| Time: | 14:00 LT |
| Type: | Zenair CH 601 Zodiac |
| Owner/operator: | Roland Aircraft |
| Registration: | D-M??? |
| MSN: | |
| Fatalities: | Fatalities: 0 / Occupants: 0 |
| Other fatalities: | 0 |
| Aircraft damage: | Destroyed |
| Category: | Accident |
| Location: | Neuhausen ob Eck -
Germany
|
| Phase: | Standing |
| Nature: | - |
| Departure airport: | |
| Destination airport: | |
| Investigating agency: | BFU |
| Confidence Rating: | Information verified through data from accident investigation authorities |
Narrative:Two other Zodiac 601 destroyed in hangar by crashing Zodiac 601 D-MRHZ.
Accident investigation:
|
|
| | |
| Report number: | 3X169-0/09 |
| Status: | Investigation completed |
| Duration: | |
| Download report: | Final report
|
|
Sources:
https://www.schwaebische.de/ 