Gear-up landing Incident Cessna R182 Skylane RG D-EPSR, Thursday 16 January 2003
ASN logo

This information is added by users of ASN. Neither ASN nor the Flight Safety Foundation are responsible for the completeness or correctness of this information. You can contribute by submitting additional or updated information.

Date:Thursday 16 January 2003
Time:16:41 LT
Type:Silhouette image of generic C82R model; specific model in this crash may look slightly different    
Cessna R182 Skylane RG
Owner/operator:Private
Registration: D-EPSR
MSN: R182-01281
Fatalities:Fatalities: 0 / Occupants: 1
Other fatalities:0
Aircraft damage: Minor
Location:Stockerau Airfield - LOAU -   Austria
Phase: Landing
Nature:Private
Departure airport:LOAU
Destination airport:LOAU
Confidence Rating: Information is only available from news, social media or unofficial sources
Narrative:
The aircraft, a Cessna R182 Skylane RG (D-EPSR) made a belly landing at Stockerau Airfield - LOAU. The pilot, who was sole onboard, escaped uninjured.

Sources:

http://versa.bmvit.gv.at/uploads/media/20030118_Cessna_182R_86017_02.pdf
http://www.airliners.net/search/photo.search?regsearch=OK-OOO