| Date: | Friday 6 January 1967 |
| Time: | 18:45 |
| Type: | Cessna 172F |
| Owner/operator: | Paul Fournet A |
| Registration: | N7906U |
| MSN: | |
| Year of manufacture: | 1965 |
| Fatalities: | Fatalities: 2 / Occupants: 2 |
| Other fatalities: | 0 |
| Aircraft damage: | Destroyed |
| Category: | Accident |
| Location: | Waco, Texas -
United States of America
|
| Phase: | Take off |
| Nature: | Private |
| Departure airport: | Waco airport, TX |
| Destination airport: | |
| Investigating agency: | NTSB |
| Confidence Rating: | Information verified through data from accident investigation authorities |
Narrative:sky obsc,vix blo 1 mi in blwg dust. Pilot blood alohol level 168 mgm pct.Pilot not qual insts or nite.
Accident investigation:
|
|
| | |
| Report number: | FTW67A0070 |
| Status: | Investigation completed |
| Duration: | 5 months |
| Download report: | Final report
|
|
Sources:
NTSB