Accident Dornier Do-27Q-5 OE-KVE,
ASN logo
ASN Wikibase Occurrence # 69046

Date:Sunday 25 June 1995
Time:18:30 LT
Type:Silhouette image of generic DO27 model; specific model in this crash may look slightly different    
Dornier Do-27Q-5
Owner/operator:private
Registration: OE-KVE
MSN: 2040
Fatalities:Fatalities: 2 / Occupants: 4
Aircraft damage: Destroyed
Category:Accident
Location:Schöpfl, Laaben -   Austria
Phase: En route
Nature:Private
Departure airport:Kapfenberg (LOGK)
Destination airport:Dobersberg (LOAB)
Confidence Rating: Information is only available from news, social media or unofficial sources
Narrative:
Hit trees in rising terrain, crashed and caught fire after encountered clouds. Two female occupants survived with serious injuries.

Sources:

http://versa.bmvit.gv.at/uploads/media/19950625_Dornier_Do_27_Q_5__GZ._84399.pdf