Incident Cessna F150H OK-... ?,
ASN logo
ASN Wikibase Occurrence # 69067

Date:Tuesday 19 September 2000
Time:15:30 LT
Type:Silhouette image of generic C150 model; specific model in this crash may look slightly different    
Cessna F150H
Owner/operator:private
Registration: OK-... ?
MSN: F150-0325
Fatalities:Fatalities: 0 / Occupants: 2
Aircraft damage: Destroyed
Location:Bromberg, Hohe Wand -   Austria
Phase: En route
Nature:Private
Departure airport:Graz-Thalerhof Airport (GRZ/LOWG)
Destination airport:LKTB
Confidence Rating: Information is only available from news, social media or unofficial sources
Narrative:
The Cessna F150H collided with Mount Bromberg, Hohe Wand on a flight from Graz-Thalerhof Airport - LOWG to the Czech Republic in bad weather conditions. One occupants suffered serious, the other one minor injuries.

Sources:

http://versa.bmvit.gv.at/uploads/media/20000919_Cessna_F150H_85012_02.pdf