ASN Wikibase Occurrence # 6922
Last updated: 18 March 2019
This information is added by users of ASN. Neither ASN nor the Flight Safety Foundation are responsible for the completeness or correctness of this information.
If you feel this information is incomplete or incorrect, you can
submit corrected information.
Date: | 19-APR-1970 |
Time: | 16:00 |
Type: |  Cessna 172G |
Owner/operator: | |
Registration: | N4301L |
C/n / msn: | 172-54370 |
Fatalities: | Fatalities: 4 / Occupants: 4 |
Other fatalities: | 0 |
Aircraft damage: | Written off (damaged beyond repair) |
Location: | St.Johns, Az -
United States of America
|
Phase: | |
Nature: | |
Departure airport: | |
Destination airport: | Phoenix,Ariz |
Narrative:Pilot recd wea brief from fss 5 hrs prior. Density alt 5850 ft.Aircraft near max gross.Gusting 42 k.
Sources:
NTSB