Incident Beechcraft 400A Beechjet N2657CB, xx Oct 2009
ASN logo

Date:xx Oct 2009
Time:11:03
Type:Silhouette image of generic BE40 model; specific model in this crash may look slightly different    
Beechcraft 400A Beechjet
Owner/operator:Commonwealth Aviation Service Inc.
Registration: N2657CB
MSN: RK-207
Fatalities:Fatalities: 0 / Occupants: 4
Other fatalities:0
Aircraft damage: Minor
Location:Morrisville, North Carolina -   United States of America
Phase: Take off
Nature:Executive
Departure airport:KRDU
Destination airport:KRIC
Confidence Rating: Information verified through data from accident investigation authorities
Narrative:
Beechjet 400A aborted takeoff due to blown tires and left main tire caught fire.
No injuries and aircraft departed next day.

Sources:

https://www.faa.gov/data_research/accident_incident/preliminary_data/events01/media/12_257CB.txt