| Date: | Saturday 17 October 2009 |
| Time: | 11:00 |
| Type: | Embraer EMB-710 Carioca |
| Owner/operator: | Private |
| Registration: | PT-NBV |
| MSN: | 710030 |
| Year of manufacture: | 1975 |
| Fatalities: | Fatalities: 0 / Occupants: 1 |
| Other fatalities: | 0 |
| Aircraft damage: | Substantial |
| Category: | Accident |
| Location: | Três Lagoas Airport (SSTL), Mato Grosso do Sul -
Brazil
|
| Phase: | Take off |
| Nature: | Private |
| Departure airport: | Três Lagoas Airport (SSTL), Mato Grosso do Sul |
| Destination airport: | |
| Investigating agency: | CENIPA |
| Confidence Rating: | Information verified through data from accident investigation authorities |
Narrative:Álvaro Aparecido Martins, 52 anos, ficou ferido depois que aeronave EMB 710 Carioca que ele pilotava colidiu com uma cerca no aeroporto de Três Lagoas durante a decolagem, conforme informações repassadas por um funcionário do aeroporto constantes do Boletim de Ocorrência. O acidente aconteceu por volta das 11 horas de hoje.
No registro da polícia, a família do piloto informou que ele sofreu ferimentos leves e foi encaminhado para o hospital do município.
The pilot, Álvaro Aparecido Martins, 52, was injured after EMB 710 Carioca he was piloting crashed into a fence at the airport in Três Lagoas during takeoff, according to information passed on by an airport employee in the police reports. The accident happened around 11 am LT.
In report of the record of the police, the family of the pilot reported he suffered minor injuries and was sent to the county hospital.
Accident investigation:
|
|
| | |
| Report number: | |
| Status: | Investigation completed |
| Duration: | |
| Download report: | Final report
|
|
Sources:
https://oglobo.globo.com/brasil/piloto-fica-ferido-em-queda-de-aviao-no-mato-grosso-do-sul-3150805 [LINK NOT WORKING ANYMORE:http://www.campogrande.news.com.br/canais/view/?canal=8&id=269992]