Accident Cessna 172K N7250G,
ASN logo
ASN Wikibase Occurrence # 7000

Date:Sunday 23 February 1975
Time:22:35
Type:Silhouette image of generic C172 model; specific model in this crash may look slightly different    
Cessna 172K
Owner/operator:
Registration: N7250G
MSN: 172-58950
Fatalities:Fatalities: 4 / Occupants: 4
Aircraft damage: Destroyed
Category:Accident
Location:Miami, FL -   United States of America
Phase: Manoeuvring (airshow, firefighting, ag.ops.)
Nature:Private
Departure airport:
Destination airport:
Investigating agency: NTSB
Confidence Rating: Information verified through data from accident investigation authorities
Narrative:
aftr low pass on fishing vessel aircraft observed in lturn bfr l wing struck the water.

Accident investigation:

Investigating agency: NTSB
Report number: MIA75AM063
Status: Investigation completed
Duration:
Download report: Final report

Sources:

NTSB