ASN Wikibase Occurrence # 70143
Last updated: 5 October 2020
This information is added by users of ASN. Neither ASN nor the Flight Safety Foundation are responsible for the completeness or correctness of this information.
If you feel this information is incomplete or incorrect, you can
submit corrected information.
Date: | 14-NOV-2009 |
Time: | 12:30 pm |
Type: |  Cessna 150H |
Owner/operator: | Private |
Registration: | OH-CTW |
C/n / msn: | |
Fatalities: | Fatalities: 0 / Occupants: 1 |
Other fatalities: | 0 |
Aircraft damage: | Substantial |
Location: | Urjala, Finland -
Finland
|
Phase: | En route |
Nature: | Private |
Departure airport: | EFTP |
Destination airport: | EFTP |
Narrative:The aircraft made an emergency landing in a field due to loss of power and flipped over. The pilot sustained minor head injuries.
Sources:
Helsingin Sanomat (in Finnish only)