This information is added by users of ASN. Neither ASN nor the Flight Safety Foundation are responsible for the completeness or correctness of this information.
You can contribute by
submitting additional or updated information.
| Date: | Saturday 21 November 2009 |
| Time: | 20:16 |
| Type: | Beechcraft 400A Beechjet |
| Owner/operator: | 3 Romeo Whiskey LLC |
| Registration: | N520WS |
| MSN: | RJ-53 |
| Fatalities: | Fatalities: 0 / Occupants: 6 |
| Other fatalities: | 0 |
| Aircraft damage: | Minor |
| Location: | Denver, Colorado -
United States of America
|
| Phase: | Landing |
| Nature: | Executive |
| Departure airport: | KLSE |
| Destination airport: | KFTG |
| Confidence Rating: | Information is only available from news, social media or unofficial sources |
Narrative:Aircraft landing at Front Range Airport in snowy conditions over ran the end of the runway.
No injuries reported, and damage described as minor.
Sources:
http://registry.faa.gov/aircraftinquiry/NNum_Results.aspx?NNumbertxt=520WS https://flightaware.com/live/flight/N520WS/history/20091121/2320Z/KLSE/KFTG