Accident Grob G 115A PH-SPG, Monday 18 May 1992
ASN logo

This information is added by users of ASN. Neither ASN nor the Flight Safety Foundation are responsible for the completeness or correctness of this information. You can contribute by submitting additional or updated information.

Date:Monday 18 May 1992
Time:14:50
Type:Silhouette image of generic G115 model; specific model in this crash may look slightly different    
Grob G 115A
Owner/operator:Seppe Air Service
Registration: PH-SPG
MSN: 8014
Fatalities:Fatalities: 0 / Occupants: 2
Other fatalities:0
Aircraft damage: Destroyed
Location:Seppe Airfield, Noord-Brabant -   Netherlands
Phase: Approach
Nature:Training
Departure airport:Seppe Airfield (EHSE)
Destination airport:Seppe Airfield (EHSE)
Confidence Rating: Information is only available from news, social media or unofficial sources
Narrative:
Mid air collision between Cessna 150H OO-KRI and Grob G115A PH-SPG on finals. Both crashed.

Sources:

http://www.hdekker.info/registermap/MS.htm
De Stem 19-5-1992
Airnieuws 271