Incident Cessna 182J Skylane N3525F,
ASN logo
ASN Wikibase Occurrence # 70192

Date:Wednesday 25 November 2009
Time:
Type:Silhouette image of generic C182 model; specific model in this crash may look slightly different    
Cessna 182J Skylane
Owner/operator:Private
Registration: N3525F
MSN: 18257526
Year of manufacture:1966
Fatalities:Fatalities: 0 / Occupants: 4
Aircraft damage: Minor
Location:Near Johnson City, Texas -   United States of America
Phase: En route
Nature:Private
Departure airport:
Destination airport:
Confidence Rating: Information verified through data from accident investigation authorities
Narrative:
The aircraft experienced a loss of power and made an emergency landing off airport some 2 miles west of Johnson City. No injuries reported.

Sources:

FAA