Incident Cessna T310P C-GQHL, Monday 23 November 2009
ASN logo

Date:Monday 23 November 2009
Time:18:50 UTC
Type:Silhouette image of generic C310 model; specific model in this crash may look slightly different    
Cessna T310P
Owner/operator:Orthoshop Geomatics Ltd
Registration: C-GQHL
MSN: 310P0034
Year of manufacture:1969
Fatalities:Fatalities: 0 / Occupants: 2
Other fatalities:0
Aircraft damage: Substantial
Location:Springbank Airport (CYBW), Alberta -   Canada
Phase: Take off
Nature:Private
Departure airport:CYBW
Destination airport:
Confidence Rating: Information verified through data from accident investigation authorities
Narrative:
On takeoff, a loud noise and nose gear malfunction were reported by the pilot. Flypast confirmed nose gear was halfway down. The aircraft returned for landing with collapsed nose gear. No injuries reported.

Sources:

CADORS 2009C3283
[LINK NOT WORKING ANYMORE:http://www.660news.com/news/local/more.jsp?content=20091123_171614_6936]
https://www.youtube.com/watch?v=wvPsnWQBjvs (video)