| Date: | Wednesday 14 February 1973 |
| Time: | 19:11 |
| Type: | Cessna 172K |
| Owner/operator: | |
| Registration: | N84051 |
| MSN: | 17258316 |
| Year of manufacture: | 1969 |
| Fatalities: | Fatalities: 2 / Occupants: 2 |
| Other fatalities: | 0 |
| Aircraft damage: | Destroyed |
| Category: | Accident |
| Location: | Perry, FL -
United States of America
|
| Phase: | Unknown |
| Nature: | Executive |
| Departure airport: | |
| Destination airport: | Houston, TX |
| Investigating agency: | NTSB |
| Confidence Rating: | Information verified through data from accident investigation authorities |
Narrative:loss of control for undet reason.Tstm in area.Pieceof bullet found in plts heart.
Accident investigation:
|
|
| | |
| Report number: | MIA73AM084 |
| Status: | Investigation completed |
| Duration: | 9 months |
| Download report: | Final report
|
|
Sources:
NTSB