Incident Cessna 310Q PT-JCZ,
ASN logo
ASN Wikibase Occurrence # 70717

Date:Saturday 26 December 2009
Time:
Type:Silhouette image of generic C310 model; specific model in this crash may look slightly different    
Cessna 310Q
Owner/operator:AEROSTAR
Registration: PT-JCZ
MSN: 310Q0757
Fatalities:Fatalities: 0 / Occupants: 5
Aircraft damage: Minor
Location:Luis Eduardo Magalhaes Intl - Salvador - BA -   Brazil
Phase: Landing
Nature:Passenger - Non-Scheduled/charter/Air Taxi
Departure airport:SNPP
Destination airport:SBSV
Investigating agency: CENIPA
Confidence Rating: Information is only available from news, social media or unofficial sources
Narrative:
According to INFRAERO (Local aeronautical authority), the aircraft left Itaparica (BA) and, when he was preparing to land in Salvador, had a problem with the landing gear. Four passengers and the pilot were on the aircraft but no injuries

Accident investigation:
cover

Investigating agency: CENIPA
Report number: 
Status: Investigation completed
Duration:
Download report: Final report

Sources:

http://g1.globo.com/Noticias/Brasil/0,,MUL1427157-5598,00-AVIAO+FAZ+POUSO+DE+BARRIGA+EM+SALVADOR.html