Incident Aerospool WT-9 Dynamic SP-SPEC, Tuesday 15 December 2009
ASN logo

This information is added by users of ASN. Neither ASN nor the Flight Safety Foundation are responsible for the completeness or correctness of this information. You can contribute by submitting additional or updated information.

Date:Tuesday 15 December 2009
Time:12:45
Type:Silhouette image of generic WT9 model; specific model in this crash may look slightly different    
Aerospool WT-9 Dynamic
Owner/operator:Private
Registration: SP-SPEC
MSN: DY119
Fatalities:Fatalities: 0 / Occupants: 2
Other fatalities:0
Aircraft damage: Substantial
Location:Jejkowice -   Poland
Phase: En route
Nature:Private
Departure airport:
Destination airport:
Confidence Rating: Information is only available from news, social media or unofficial sources
Narrative:
Aircraft crash landed after engine failure. Pilot sustained minor injuries and was taken to hospital.

Sources:

[LINK NOT WORKING ANYMORE:http://lotniczapolska.pl/Awaryjne-ladowanie-Dynamica-na-Slasku,10509]