This information is added by users of ASN. Neither ASN nor the Flight Safety Foundation are responsible for the completeness or correctness of this information.
You can contribute by
submitting additional or updated information.
| Date: | Wednesday 30 December 2009 |
| Time: | 18:30 |
| Type: | INPAER Conquest 180 |
| Owner/operator: | Private |
| Registration: | PU-ELG |
| MSN: | 052/2007 |
| Year of manufacture: | 2007 |
| Fatalities: | Fatalities: 0 / Occupants: 2 |
| Other fatalities: | 0 |
| Aircraft damage: | Destroyed |
| Location: | Goioerê, Paraná -
Brazil
|
| Phase: | En route |
| Nature: | Demo/Airshow/Display |
| Departure airport: | |
| Destination airport: | |
| Confidence Rating: | Information is only available from news, social media or unofficial sources |
Narrative:Por volta das 18h30min de quarta-feira (30), o ultraleve Inpaer Conquest 180, prefixo PU-ELG, fez uma pirueta sobre a rua da feira (Avenida Bento Munhoz da Rocha) e caiu sobre a residência número 707 da Rua 19 de Dezembro, no município de Goioerê, no interior do estado do Paraná. Esta aeronave do tipo ultraleve não é segura e muitos são os acidentes ocorridos, não recomendamos o vôo.
Duas pessoas estavam no avião, José Ricardo Jacinto Martins, 26, o Ricardinho, filho do cantor Jurandir do Oeste, e Adler Perandré Flávio, 19. Os dois são pilotos, e as informações sobre quem estava pilotando o avião são desencontradas.
Sources:
http://desastresaereosnews.blogspot.com/2009/12/ultraleve-cai-no-centro-de-goioere-no.html 