Incident Beechcraft 58 Baron N3124W, Wednesday 30 December 2009
ASN logo

Date:Wednesday 30 December 2009
Time:
Type:Silhouette image of generic BE58 model; specific model in this crash may look slightly different    
Beechcraft 58 Baron
Owner/operator:Private
Registration: N3124W
MSN: TH-411
Year of manufacture:1973
Fatalities:Fatalities: 0 / Occupants: 3
Other fatalities:0
Aircraft damage: Substantial
Location:St. Paul, Minnesota -   United States of America
Phase: Landing
Nature:Private
Departure airport:
Destination airport:St. Paul
Confidence Rating: Information verified through data from accident investigation authorities
Narrative:
The aircraft landed short of the runway and hit a snowbank, receiving substantial damage. No injuries reported.

Sources:

FAA