Incident Mooney M20J N339PB,
ASN logo
ASN Wikibase Occurrence # 70959

Date:Wednesday 30 December 2009
Time:afternoon
Type:Silhouette image of generic M20P model; specific model in this crash may look slightly different    
Mooney M20J
Owner/operator:Private
Registration: N339PB
MSN: 24-1221
Year of manufacture:1981
Fatalities:Fatalities: 0 / Occupants: 2
Aircraft damage: None
Location:Aberdeen, South Dakota -   United States of America
Phase: En route
Nature:Private
Departure airport:KABR
Destination airport:KABR
Confidence Rating: Information is only available from news, social media or unofficial sources
Narrative:
The aircraft made an emergency landing on a road due to engine failure. No injuries reported.

Sources:

FAA
http://www.yankton.net/articles/2010/01/02/news/doc4b3ed8d62a110393033238.txt

History of this aircraft

Other occurrences involving this aircraft
21 July 2012 N339PB Private 0 Oshkosh, Wisconsin sub
Runway excursion