| Date: | Sunday 3 January 2010 |
| Time: | 14:55 |
| Type: | Tecnam P2002-JF |
| Owner/operator: | private |
| Registration: | PH-VHC |
| MSN: | 031 |
| Fatalities: | Fatalities: 0 / Occupants: 2 |
| Other fatalities: | 0 |
| Aircraft damage: | Substantial |
| Category: | Accident |
| Location: | Hilversum Airfield (EHHV) -
Netherlands
|
| Phase: | Landing |
| Nature: | Training |
| Departure airport: | Teuge Airport (EHTE) |
| Destination airport: | Hilversum Airfield (EHHV) |
| Investigating agency: | Dutch Safety Board |
| Confidence Rating: | Information verified through data from accident investigation authorities |
Narrative:Aircraft from vsh made a U turn when it failed to stop before the runway end. Pilot and passenger OK. Damage: left MLG sheared off, nose wheel collapsed, engine mounting damaged, prop broken, left wing bent.
Accident investigation:
|
|
| | |
| Report number: | 2010003 |
| Status: | Investigation completed |
| Duration: | |
| Download report: | Final report
|
|
Sources:
http://forum.scramble.nl/viewtopic.php?f=44&t=59185&sid=6a5ebad292e748b42683ff6088fdab09 http://www.onderzoeksraad.nl/docs/rapporten/2010003_PH-VHC.pdf
http://airdatasearch.com/reg/PH-VHC
Location