This information is added by users of ASN. Neither ASN nor the Flight Safety Foundation are responsible for the completeness or correctness of this information.
You can contribute by
submitting additional or updated information.
| Date: | Saturday 30 June 2007 |
| Time: | 13:02 UTC |
| Type: | Robinson R44 |
| Owner/operator: | Private |
| Registration: | RA-04154 |
| MSN: | 1166 |
| Year of manufacture: | 2003 |
| Engine model: | Lycoming O-540-F1B5 |
| Fatalities: | Fatalities: 0 / Occupants: 4 |
| Other fatalities: | 0 |
| Aircraft damage: | Destroyed |
| Category: | Accident |
| Location: | 7 km W of Yakhroma (d. Ol'govo) -
Russia
|
| Phase: | Landing |
| Nature: | Private |
| Departure airport: | |
| Destination airport: | |
| Confidence Rating: | Information is only available from news, social media or unofficial sources |
Narrative:At 17:02 Moscow loca time (13:02 UTC) 7 km crashed and derstroyed by fire Robinson R-44 RA-04154. It took off from Sorochany at 16:45 local time. During off-airport landing pilot contacted power line at 10-15 meter height. 2 passengers hospitalized, pilot and one passenger unharmed.
Sources:
https://www.mintrans.ru/pressa/Novosty_070709_2.htm http://flarf.ru/incidents/view/8/0