This information is added by users of ASN. Neither ASN nor the Flight Safety Foundation are responsible for the completeness or correctness of this information.
You can contribute by
submitting additional or updated information.
| Date: | Friday 30 January 1953 |
| Time: | |
| Type: | Fairchild F-24 Argus III |
| Owner/operator: | Private |
| Registration: | OH-FCA |
| MSN: | |
| Fatalities: | Fatalities: 2 / Occupants: 2 |
| Other fatalities: | 0 |
| Aircraft damage: | Destroyed |
| Location: | Termuslahti, Finland -
Finland
|
| Phase: | En route |
| Nature: | Private |
| Departure airport: | |
| Destination airport: | |
| Confidence Rating: | Information is only available from news, social media or unofficial sources |
Narrative:The pilot lost control while making a low pass over the passenger´s house during darkness. Both occupants were killed.
Sources:
Finnish general aviation accident database