This information is added by users of ASN. Neither ASN nor the Flight Safety Foundation are responsible for the completeness or correctness of this information.
You can contribute by
submitting additional or updated information.
| Date: | Tuesday 1 September 2009 |
| Time: | |
| Type: | Yakovlev Yak-18T |
| Owner/operator: | Ulyanovskoe |
| Registration: | |
| MSN: | |
| Fatalities: | Fatalities: 0 / Occupants: 3 |
| Other fatalities: | 0 |
| Aircraft damage: | Substantial |
| Location: | Ulyanovsk -
Russia
|
| Phase: | Take off |
| Nature: | Training |
| Departure airport: | |
| Destination airport: | |
| Confidence Rating: | Information is only available from news, social media or unofficial sources |
Narrative:At 100 m altitude, after engine failure, pilot did emergency landing without landing gear.
Sources:
http://radiomayak.ru/doc.html?id=150727 