This information is added by users of ASN. Neither ASN nor the Flight Safety Foundation are responsible for the completeness or correctness of this information.
You can contribute by
submitting additional or updated information.
| Date: | Friday 8 January 2010 |
| Time: | |
| Type: | Lancair IV-P |
| Owner/operator: | Private |
| Registration: | PT-ZVN |
| MSN: | 82987 |
| Fatalities: | Fatalities: 0 / Occupants: 4 |
| Other fatalities: | 0 |
| Aircraft damage: | Destroyed |
| Location: | near Alfenas Airport (SNFE), Minas Gerais -
Brazil
|
| Phase: | Approach |
| Nature: | Private |
| Departure airport: | Brasília (BSB) |
| Destination airport: | Paraty (SDTK) |
| Confidence Rating: | Information is only available from news, social media or unofficial sources |
Narrative:Four people were hurt in an emergency landing near the runway of Minas Gerais Airport.
Sources:
http://desastresaereosnews.blogspot.com/2010/01/aviao-faz-pouso-forcado-e-deixa-quatro.html http://jbonline.terra.com.br/pextra/2010/01/09/e090113139.asp
Accident photo:
http://imagem.band.com.br/zoom/CNT_EXT_250303.jpg Location