Incident MD Helicopters MD 600N RF-01177,
ASN logo
ASN Wikibase Occurrence # 71267

Date:Friday 20 April 2007
Time:
Type:Silhouette image of generic MD60 model; specific model in this crash may look slightly different    
MD Helicopters MD 600N
Owner/operator:ROSTO
Registration: RF-01177
MSN: RN052
Fatalities:Fatalities: 0 / Occupants: 1
Aircraft damage: Substantial
Location:58 km of MKAD, Moscow -   Russia
Phase: En route
Nature:Unknown
Departure airport:
Destination airport:
Confidence Rating: Information is only available from news, social media or unofficial sources
Narrative:
After engine failure pilot executed emergency off-airport landing. The aircraft received substantial damage.

Sources:

http://www.aeroboek.nl/600/RN-052.HTM
http://web.mk.ru/numbers/2730/article98023.htm