This information is added by users of ASN. Neither ASN nor the Flight Safety Foundation are responsible for the completeness or correctness of this information.
If you feel this information is incomplete or incorrect, you can
submit corrected information.
Date: | 31-AUG-1968 |
Time: | * |
Type: |  Cessna F150H (Reims) |
Owner/operator: | Private |
Registration: | OH-CCV |
C/n / msn: | F150-0339 |
Fatalities: | Fatalities: 1 / Occupants: 1 |
Other fatalities: | 0 |
Aircraft damage: | Written off (damaged beyond repair) |
Location: | Near Helsinki-Malmi Airport (EFHF) * -
Finland
|
Phase: | En route |
Nature: | Private |
Departure airport: | EFHF |
Destination airport: | EFHF |
Narrative:The pilot lost control while making low passes over his home building and died of injuries sustained in the ensued crash.
* DATE: Other source states 31. June iso 31. August.
Sources:
Finnish general aviation accident database
- coptercrazy