Accident Beechcraft 23 Musketeer OH-BMI,
ASN logo
ASN Wikibase Occurrence # 71298

Date:Thursday 29 April 1971
Time:
Type:Silhouette image of generic BE23 model; specific model in this crash may look slightly different    
Beechcraft 23 Musketeer
Owner/operator:Private
Registration: OH-BMI
MSN:
Fatalities:Fatalities: 4 / Occupants: 4
Aircraft damage: Destroyed
Location:Utti -   Finland
Phase: Approach
Nature:Private
Departure airport:
Destination airport:
Confidence Rating: Information is only available from news, social media or unofficial sources
Narrative:
The aircraft crashed on a local flight after the pilot lost his orientation in a snowstorm.

Sources:

Finnish general aviation accident database