Accident Piper PA-28-140 Cherokee OH-PJH,
ASN logo
ASN Wikibase Occurrence # 71317

Date:Saturday 14 September 1974
Time:
Type:Silhouette image of generic P28A model; specific model in this crash may look slightly different    
Piper PA-28-140 Cherokee
Owner/operator:
Registration: OH-PJH
MSN:
Fatalities:Fatalities: 1 / Occupants: 2
Aircraft damage: Unknown
Location:Lappeenranta -   Finland
Phase: En route
Nature:Private
Departure airport:
Destination airport:
Confidence Rating: Information is only available from news, social media or unofficial sources
Narrative:
The aircraft performed low altitude passes over a farm when the pilot lost control. The passenger was killed.

Sources:

Finnish general aviation accident database