| Date: | Saturday 27 June 1981 |
| Time: | 16:30 |
| Type: | Glasflügel H-201B Standard Libelle |
| Owner/operator: | Private |
| Registration: | N30SP |
| MSN: | |
| Fatalities: | Fatalities: 0 / Occupants: 1 |
| Other fatalities: | 0 |
| Aircraft damage: | Substantial |
| Category: | Accident |
| Location: | Graniteville, VT -
United States of America
|
| Phase: | Landing |
| Nature: | Unknown |
| Departure airport: | |
| Destination airport: | |
| Investigating agency: | NTSB |
| Confidence Rating: | Accident investigation report completed and information captured |
Narrative:AREAS OF LIFT DETERIORATED ON X-COUNTRY.PLT RPRTD WND SHR,TREE TOP LVL.WND GSTG 20KTS.
Accident investigation:
|
|
| | |
| Report number: | NYC81DNC15 |
| Status: | Investigation completed |
| Duration: | 2 months |
| Download report: | Final report
|
|
Sources:
NTSB Identification: NYC81DNC15