Accident Stetinin M-9 C.77/18, Friday 6 June 1919
ASN logo

This information is added by users of ASN. Neither ASN nor the Flight Safety Foundation are responsible for the completeness or correctness of this information. You can contribute by submitting additional or updated information.
This accident is missing citations or reference sources. Please help add citations to guard against copyright violations and factual inaccuracies.

Date:Friday 6 June 1919
Time:
Type:Stetinin M-9
Owner/operator:Finnish Air Force
Registration: C.77/18
MSN:
Fatalities:Fatalities: 1 / Occupants: 2
Other fatalities:0
Aircraft damage: Destroyed
Location:Gulf of Finland near Turku -   Finland
Phase: En route
Nature:Military
Departure airport:
Destination airport:
Narrative:
Crashed into the sea for undetermined reasons. The pilot was killed. The mechanic sustained unspecified injuries.