This information is added by users of ASN. Neither ASN nor the Flight Safety Foundation are responsible for the completeness or correctness of this information.
You can contribute by
submitting additional or updated information.
| Date: | Monday 18 January 2010 |
| Time: | |
| Type: | Ayres S-2R-T65 Turbo Thrush |
| Owner/operator: | Farm Land Aviation Company |
| Registration: | 5Y-BOK |
| MSN: | T65-017DC |
| Fatalities: | Fatalities: 0 / Occupants: 2 |
| Other fatalities: | 0 |
| Aircraft damage: | Substantial |
| Location: | Enaibelbel area, about 24 km from Narok town -
Kenya
|
| Phase: | En route |
| Nature: | Unknown |
| Departure airport: | |
| Destination airport: | |
| Confidence Rating: | Information is only available from news, social media or unofficial sources |
Narrative:Enroute from Elementaita to Nkorinkori area the aircraft crashed and both occupants sustained serious injuries.
Sources:
[LINK NOT WORKING ANYMORE:http://www.kbc.co.ke/story.asp?ID=61959]