Accident Caudron C.60 , Monday 28 December 1925
ASN logo

This information is added by users of ASN. Neither ASN nor the Flight Safety Foundation are responsible for the completeness or correctness of this information. You can contribute by submitting additional or updated information.

Date:Monday 28 December 1925
Time:
Type:Caudron C.60
Owner/operator:Finnish Air Force
Registration:
MSN:
Fatalities:Fatalities: 1 / Occupants: 2
Other fatalities:0
Aircraft damage: Destroyed
Location:Utti -   Finland
Phase: Unknown
Nature:Military
Departure airport:
Destination airport:
Narrative:
The aircraft stalled during a tight turn at low altitude and crashed. The passenger was killed. The pilot survived.

Sources:

Finnish aviation accident database