Accident Martinsyde F.4 Buzzard MA-32, 25 Feb 1930
ASN logo
ASN Wikibase Occurrence # 71589

Date:25-FEB-1930
Time:
Type:Martinsyde F.4 Buzzard
Owner/operator:Finnish Air Force
Registration: MA-32
MSN:
Fatalities:Fatalities: 1 / Occupants: 1
Other fatalities:0
Aircraft damage: Written off (damaged beyond repair)
Location:Utti -   Finland
Phase: En route
Nature:Military
Departure airport:
Destination airport:
Confidence Rating: Information is only available from news, social media or unofficial sources
Narrative:
The aircraft collided with another aircraft in midair and crashed due to damaged wings. The pilot was killed.

Sources:

Finnish aviation accident database